Skip to content
SIMOTICS GP 1LE1 IE2 · 0,12 kW · 4-pole · 63 M

SIMOTICS GP 1LE1 IE2 · 0,12 kW · 4-pole · 63 M

MLFB: 1LE1001-0BB23-4AA4

Innomotics SIMOTICS GP three-phase induction motor (aluminium frame), 0.12 kW, 4-pole (1390 rpm), shaft height 63 mm (63M), IE2 efficiency, 400/690 V, IM B3. Rated torque 0.82 Nm, current 0.44 A at 400 V, efficiency 59.1 %, cos φ 0.66, weight 4 kg. Article No. (MLFB): 1LE1001-0BB23-4AA4. We offer IE1/IE2 efficiency class motors as replacement motors for existing equipment, for export outside the EU and for other cases permitted by Regulation (EU) 2019/1781. We will be happy to help you choose the right motor.
0

Technical parameters

Power0.12 kW
Number of poles4
Synchronous speed1500 min⁻¹
Rated speed1390 min⁻¹
SeriesSIMOTICS GP
Frame materialaluminium
Efficiency classIE2
Shaft height63 mm
Frame size63M
Voltage 50 Hz400/690 V
DesignIM B3
Rated torque0.82 Nm
Efficiency (4/4)59.1 %
Power factor cos φ0.66
Rated current0.44 A
Weight4 kg
Power at 60 Hz0.14 kW
Efficiency at 75% load56.4 %
Efficiency at 50% load49 %
Moment of inertia0.00037 kgm²
Locked-rotor current I/In3.1
Locked-rotor torque M/Mn2.4
Breakdown torque Mmax/Mn2.5
Sound pressure level LpA50 dB(A)
Sound power level LWA58 dB(A)
Current stated at voltage400 V