Skip to content
SIMOTICS GP 1LE1 IE2 · 0,55 kW · 2-pole · 71 M

SIMOTICS GP 1LE1 IE2 · 0,55 kW · 2-pole · 71 M

MLFB: 1LE1001-0CA33-4AA4

Innomotics SIMOTICS GP three-phase induction motor (aluminium frame), 0.55 kW, 2-pole (2780 rpm), shaft height 71 mm (71M), IE2 efficiency, 400/690 V, IM B3. Rated torque 1.89 Nm, current 1.34 A at 400 V, efficiency 74.1 %, cos φ 0.8, weight 7 kg. Article No. (MLFB): 1LE1001-0CA33-4AA4. We offer IE1/IE2 efficiency class motors as replacement motors for existing equipment, for export outside the EU and for other cases permitted by Regulation (EU) 2019/1781. We will be happy to help you choose the right motor.
0

Technical parameters

Power0.55 kW
Number of poles2
Synchronous speed3000 min⁻¹
Rated speed2780 min⁻¹
SeriesSIMOTICS GP
Frame materialaluminium
Efficiency classIE2
Shaft height71 mm
Frame size71M
Voltage 50 Hz400/690 V
DesignIM B3
Rated torque1.89 Nm
Efficiency (4/4)74.1 %
Power factor cos φ0.8
Rated current1.34 A
Weight7 kg
Power at 60 Hz0.63 kW
Efficiency at 75% load75.2 %
Efficiency at 50% load72.9 %
Moment of inertia0.00045 kgm²
Locked-rotor current I/In4.6
Locked-rotor torque M/Mn2.6
Breakdown torque Mmax/Mn2.6
Sound pressure level LpA58 dB(A)
Sound power level LWA69 dB(A)
Current stated at voltage400 V