Skip to content
SIMOTICS GP 1LE1 IE2 · 1,1 kW · 2-pole · 80 M

SIMOTICS GP 1LE1 IE2 · 1,1 kW · 2-pole · 80 M

MLFB: 1LE1001-0DA33-4AA4

Innomotics SIMOTICS GP three-phase induction motor (aluminium frame), 1.1 kW, 2-pole (2835 rpm), shaft height 80 mm (80M), IE2 efficiency, 400/690 V, IM B3. Rated torque 3.7 Nm, current 2.4 A at 400 V, efficiency 79.6 %, cos φ 0.83, weight 11 kg. Article No. (MLFB): 1LE1001-0DA33-4AA4. We offer IE1/IE2 efficiency class motors as replacement motors for existing equipment, for export outside the EU and for other cases permitted by Regulation (EU) 2019/1781. We will be happy to help you choose the right motor.
0

Technical parameters

Power1.1 kW
Number of poles2
Synchronous speed3000 min⁻¹
Rated speed2835 min⁻¹
SeriesSIMOTICS GP
Frame materialaluminium
Efficiency classIE2
Shaft height80 mm
Frame size80M
Voltage 50 Hz400/690 V
DesignIM B3
Rated torque3.7 Nm
Efficiency (4/4)79.6 %
Power factor cos φ0.83
Rated current2.4 A
Weight11 kg
Power at 60 Hz1.27 kW
Efficiency at 75% load81.3 %
Efficiency at 50% load80.9 %
Moment of inertia0.0011 kgm²
Locked-rotor current I/In6
Locked-rotor torque M/Mn2.7
Breakdown torque Mmax/Mn3.1
Sound pressure level LpA60 dB(A)
Sound power level LWA71 dB(A)
Current stated at voltage400 V