Skip to content
SIMOTICS GP 1LE1 IE2 · 1,5 kW · 2-pole · 80 M

SIMOTICS GP 1LE1 IE2 · 1,5 kW · 2-pole · 80 M

MLFB: 1LE1001-0DA63-4AA4

Innomotics SIMOTICS GP three-phase induction motor (aluminium frame), 1.5 kW, 2-pole (2830 rpm), shaft height 80 mm (80M), IE2 efficiency, 400/690 V, IM B3. Rated torque 5.1 Nm, current 3.15 A at 400 V, efficiency 81.3 %, cos φ 0.85, weight 16 kg. Article No. (MLFB): 1LE1001-0DA63-4AA4. We offer IE1/IE2 efficiency class motors as replacement motors for existing equipment, for export outside the EU and for other cases permitted by Regulation (EU) 2019/1781. We will be happy to help you choose the right motor.
0

Technical parameters

Power1.5 kW
Number of poles2
Synchronous speed3000 min⁻¹
Rated speed2830 min⁻¹
SeriesSIMOTICS GP
Frame materialaluminium
Efficiency classIE2
Shaft height80 mm
Frame size80M
Voltage 50 Hz400/690 V
DesignIM B3
Rated torque5.1 Nm
Efficiency (4/4)81.3 %
Power factor cos φ0.85
Rated current3.15 A
Weight16 kg
Power at 60 Hz1.75 kW
Efficiency at 75% load83.4 %
Efficiency at 50% load83.6 %
Moment of inertia0.0013 kgm²
Locked-rotor current I/In6.1
Locked-rotor torque M/Mn2.6
Breakdown torque Mmax/Mn2.8
Sound pressure level LpA60 dB(A)
Sound power level LWA71 dB(A)
Current stated at voltage400 V