Skip to content
SIMOTICS GP 1LE1 IE2 · 1,5 kW · 2-pole · 90 S

SIMOTICS GP 1LE1 IE2 · 1,5 kW · 2-pole · 90 S

MLFB: 1LE1001-0EA03-4AA4

Innomotics SIMOTICS GP three-phase induction motor (aluminium frame), 1.5 kW, 2-pole (2900 rpm), shaft height 90 mm (90S), IE2 efficiency, 400/690 V, IM B3. Rated torque 4.95 Nm, current 3.15 A at 400 V, efficiency 81.3 %, cos φ 0.84, weight 14 kg. Article No. (MLFB): 1LE1001-0EA03-4AA4. We offer IE1/IE2 efficiency class motors as replacement motors for existing equipment, for export outside the EU and for other cases permitted by Regulation (EU) 2019/1781. We will be happy to help you choose the right motor.
0

Technical parameters

Power1.5 kW
Number of poles2
Synchronous speed3000 min⁻¹
Rated speed2900 min⁻¹
SeriesSIMOTICS GP
Frame materialaluminium
Efficiency classIE2
Shaft height90 mm
Frame size90S
Voltage 50 Hz400/690 V
DesignIM B3
Rated torque4.95 Nm
Efficiency (4/4)81.3 %
Power factor cos φ0.84
Rated current3.15 A
Weight14 kg
Power at 60 Hz1.75 kW
Efficiency at 75% load81.7 %
Efficiency at 50% load79.7 %
Moment of inertia0.0017 kgm²
Locked-rotor current I/In6.9
Locked-rotor torque M/Mn2.7
Breakdown torque Mmax/Mn3.6
Sound pressure level LpA65 dB(A)
Sound power level LWA77 dB(A)
Current stated at voltage400 V