Skip to content
SIMOTICS GP 1LE1 IE2 · 2,2 kW · 2-pole · 90 L

SIMOTICS GP 1LE1 IE2 · 2,2 kW · 2-pole · 90 L

MLFB: 1LE1001-0EA43-4AA4

Innomotics SIMOTICS GP three-phase induction motor (aluminium frame), 2.2 kW, 2-pole (2890 rpm), shaft height 90 mm (90L), IE2 efficiency, 400/690 V, IM B3. Rated torque 7.3 Nm, current 4.5 A at 400 V, efficiency 83.2 %, cos φ 0.85, weight 16 kg. Article No. (MLFB): 1LE1001-0EA43-4AA4. We offer IE1/IE2 efficiency class motors as replacement motors for existing equipment, for export outside the EU and for other cases permitted by Regulation (EU) 2019/1781. We will be happy to help you choose the right motor.
0

Technical parameters

Power2.2 kW
Number of poles2
Synchronous speed3000 min⁻¹
Rated speed2890 min⁻¹
SeriesSIMOTICS GP
Frame materialaluminium
Efficiency classIE2
Shaft height90 mm
Frame size90L
Voltage 50 Hz400/690 V
DesignIM B3
Rated torque7.3 Nm
Efficiency (4/4)83.2 %
Power factor cos φ0.85
Rated current4.5 A
Weight16 kg
Power at 60 Hz2.55 kW
Efficiency at 75% load83.7 %
Efficiency at 50% load82 %
Moment of inertia0.0021 kgm²
Locked-rotor current I/In7.1
Locked-rotor torque M/Mn2.5
Breakdown torque Mmax/Mn3.7
Sound pressure level LpA65 dB(A)
Sound power level LWA77 dB(A)
Current stated at voltage400 V