Skip to content
SIMOTICS GP 1LE1 IE2 · 2,2 kW · 4-pole · 90 L

SIMOTICS GP 1LE1 IE2 · 2,2 kW · 4-pole · 90 L

MLFB: 1LE1001-0EB63-4AA4

Innomotics SIMOTICS GP three-phase induction motor (aluminium frame), 2.2 kW, 4-pole (1425 rpm), shaft height 90 mm (90L), IE2 efficiency, 400/690 V, IM B3. Rated torque 14.7 Nm, current 4.65 A at 400 V, efficiency 84.3 %, cos φ 0.81, weight 21 kg. Article No. (MLFB): 1LE1001-0EB63-4AA4. We offer IE1/IE2 efficiency class motors as replacement motors for existing equipment, for export outside the EU and for other cases permitted by Regulation (EU) 2019/1781. We will be happy to help you choose the right motor.
0

Technical parameters

Power2.2 kW
Number of poles4
Synchronous speed1500 min⁻¹
Rated speed1425 min⁻¹
SeriesSIMOTICS GP
Frame materialaluminium
Efficiency classIE2
Shaft height90 mm
Frame size90L
Voltage 50 Hz400/690 V
DesignIM B3
Rated torque14.7 Nm
Efficiency (4/4)84.3 %
Power factor cos φ0.81
Rated current4.65 A
Weight21 kg
Power at 60 Hz2.55 kW
Efficiency at 75% load85.6 %
Efficiency at 50% load85 %
Moment of inertia0.0049 kgm²
Locked-rotor current I/In6.1
Locked-rotor torque M/Mn2.8
Breakdown torque Mmax/Mn3.1
Sound pressure level LpA56 dB(A)
Sound power level LWA68 dB(A)
Current stated at voltage400 V