Skip to content
SIMOTICS GP 1LE1 IE2 · 1,1 kW · 6-pole · 90 L

SIMOTICS GP 1LE1 IE2 · 1,1 kW · 6-pole · 90 L

MLFB: 1LE1001-0EC43-4AA4

Innomotics SIMOTICS GP three-phase induction motor (aluminium frame), 1.1 kW, 6-pole (935 rpm), shaft height 90 mm (90L), IE2 efficiency, 400/690 V, IM B3. Rated torque 11.2 Nm, current 2.9 A at 400 V, efficiency 78.1 %, cos φ 0.7, weight 16 kg. Article No. (MLFB): 1LE1001-0EC43-4AA4. We offer IE1/IE2 efficiency class motors as replacement motors for existing equipment, for export outside the EU and for other cases permitted by Regulation (EU) 2019/1781. We will be happy to help you choose the right motor.
0

Technical parameters

Power1.1 kW
Number of poles6
Synchronous speed1000 min⁻¹
Rated speed935 min⁻¹
SeriesSIMOTICS GP
Frame materialaluminium
Efficiency classIE2
Shaft height90 mm
Frame size90L
Voltage 50 Hz400/690 V
DesignIM B3
Rated torque11.2 Nm
Efficiency (4/4)78.1 %
Power factor cos φ0.7
Rated current2.9 A
Weight16 kg
Power at 60 Hz1.27 kW
Efficiency at 75% load79.3 %
Efficiency at 50% load77.7 %
Moment of inertia0.004 kgm²
Locked-rotor current I/In4.4
Locked-rotor torque M/Mn2.2
Breakdown torque Mmax/Mn2.6
Sound pressure level LpA43 dB(A)
Sound power level LWA55 dB(A)
Current stated at voltage400 V