Skip to content
SIMOTICS GP 1LE1 IE2 · 1,5 kW · 6-pole · 100 L

SIMOTICS GP 1LE1 IE2 · 1,5 kW · 6-pole · 100 L

MLFB: 1LE1001-1AC43-4AA4

Innomotics SIMOTICS GP three-phase induction motor (aluminium frame), 1.5 kW, 6-pole (970 rpm), shaft height 100 mm (100L), IE2 efficiency, 400/690 V, IM B3. Rated torque 14.8 Nm, current 3.7 A at 400 V, efficiency 79.8 %, cos φ 0.73, weight 25 kg. Article No. (MLFB): 1LE1001-1AC43-4AA4. We offer IE1/IE2 efficiency class motors as replacement motors for existing equipment, for export outside the EU and for other cases permitted by Regulation (EU) 2019/1781. We will be happy to help you choose the right motor.
0

Technical parameters

Power1.5 kW
Number of poles6
Synchronous speed1000 min⁻¹
Rated speed970 min⁻¹
SeriesSIMOTICS GP
Frame materialaluminium
Efficiency classIE2
Shaft height100 mm
Frame size100L
Voltage 50 Hz400/690 V
DesignIM B3
Rated torque14.8 Nm
Efficiency (4/4)79.8 %
Power factor cos φ0.73
Rated current3.7 A
Weight25 kg
Power at 60 Hz1.75 kW
Efficiency at 75% load80.5 %
Efficiency at 50% load79 %
Moment of inertia0.011 kgm²
Locked-rotor current I/In5.4
Locked-rotor torque M/Mn2
Breakdown torque Mmax/Mn2.8
Sound pressure level LpA59 dB(A)
Sound power level LWA71 dB(A)
Current stated at voltage400 V