Skip to content
SIMOTICS GP 1LE1 IE2 · 1,1 kW · 8-pole · 100 L

SIMOTICS GP 1LE1 IE2 · 1,1 kW · 8-pole · 100 L

MLFB: 1LE1001-1AD53-4AA4

Innomotics SIMOTICS GP three-phase induction motor (aluminium frame), 1.1 kW, 8-pole (695 rpm), shaft height 100 mm (100L), IE2 efficiency, 400/690 V, IM B3. Rated torque 15.1 Nm, current 3.45 A at 400 V, efficiency 70.8 %, cos φ 0.65, weight 25 kg. Article No. (MLFB): 1LE1001-1AD53-4AA4. We offer IE1/IE2 efficiency class motors as replacement motors for existing equipment, for export outside the EU and for other cases permitted by Regulation (EU) 2019/1781. We will be happy to help you choose the right motor.
0

Technical parameters

Power1.1 kW
Number of poles8
Synchronous speed750 min⁻¹
Rated speed695 min⁻¹
SeriesSIMOTICS GP
Frame materialaluminium
Efficiency classIE2
Shaft height100 mm
Frame size100L
Voltage 50 Hz400/690 V
DesignIM B3
Rated torque15.1 Nm
Efficiency (4/4)70.8 %
Power factor cos φ0.65
Rated current3.45 A
Weight25 kg
Power at 60 Hz1.27 kW
Efficiency at 75% load72.3 %
Efficiency at 50% load69.6 %
Moment of inertia0.011 kgm²
Locked-rotor current I/In3.2
Locked-rotor torque M/Mn1.4
Breakdown torque Mmax/Mn1.9
Sound pressure level LpA60 dB(A)
Sound power level LWA72 dB(A)
Current stated at voltage400 V