Skip to content
SIMOTICS GP 1LE1 IE1 · 0,37 kW · 2-pole · 63 M

SIMOTICS GP 1LE1 IE1 · 0,37 kW · 2-pole · 63 M

MLFB: 1LE1002-0BA63-4AA4

Innomotics SIMOTICS GP three-phase induction motor (aluminium frame), 0.37 kW, 2-pole (2795 rpm), shaft height 63 mm (63M), IE1 efficiency, 400/690 V, IM B3. Rated torque 1.26 Nm, current 1.18 A at 400 V, efficiency 63.9 %, cos φ 0.71, weight 6 kg. Article No. (MLFB): 1LE1002-0BA63-4AA4. We offer IE1/IE2 efficiency class motors as replacement motors for existing equipment, for export outside the EU and for other cases permitted by Regulation (EU) 2019/1781. We will be happy to help you choose the right motor.
0

Technical parameters

Power0.37 kW
Number of poles2
Synchronous speed3000 min⁻¹
Rated speed2795 min⁻¹
SeriesSIMOTICS GP
Frame materialaluminium
Efficiency classIE1
Shaft height63 mm
Frame size63M
Voltage 50 Hz400/690 V
DesignIM B3
Rated torque1.26 Nm
Efficiency (4/4)63.9 %
Power factor cos φ0.71
Rated current1.18 A
Weight6 kg
Power at 60 Hz0.43 kW
Efficiency at 75% load60.3 %
Efficiency at 50% load51.9 %
Moment of inertia0.00022 kgm²
Locked-rotor current I/In3.5
Locked-rotor torque M/Mn2.4
Breakdown torque Mmax/Mn2.6
Sound pressure level LpA58 dB(A)
Sound power level LWA65 dB(A)
Current stated at voltage400 V