Skip to content
SIMOTICS GP 1LE1 IE1 · 0,18 kW · 4-pole · 63 M

SIMOTICS GP 1LE1 IE1 · 0,18 kW · 4-pole · 63 M

MLFB: 1LE1002-0BB33-4AA4

Innomotics SIMOTICS GP three-phase induction motor (aluminium frame), 0.18 kW, 4-pole (1360 rpm), shaft height 63 mm (63M), IE1 efficiency, 400/690 V, IM B3. Rated torque 1.26 Nm, current 0.64 A at 400 V, efficiency 57.0 %, cos φ 0.71, weight 4 kg. Article No. (MLFB): 1LE1002-0BB33-4AA4. We offer IE1/IE2 efficiency class motors as replacement motors for existing equipment, for export outside the EU and for other cases permitted by Regulation (EU) 2019/1781. We will be happy to help you choose the right motor.
0

Technical parameters

Power0.18 kW
Number of poles4
Synchronous speed1500 min⁻¹
Rated speed1360 min⁻¹
SeriesSIMOTICS GP
Frame materialaluminium
Efficiency classIE1
Shaft height63 mm
Frame size63M
Voltage 50 Hz400/690 V
DesignIM B3
Rated torque1.26 Nm
Efficiency (4/4)57 %
Power factor cos φ0.71
Rated current0.64 A
Weight4 kg
Power at 60 Hz0.21 kW
Efficiency at 75% load55.1 %
Efficiency at 50% load47.8 %
Moment of inertia0.00037 kgm²
Locked-rotor current I/In2.8
Locked-rotor torque M/Mn1.9
Breakdown torque Mmax/Mn2.1
Sound pressure level LpA55 dB(A)
Sound power level LWA62 dB(A)
Current stated at voltage400 V