Skip to content
SIMOTICS GP 1LE1 IE1 · 0,25 kW · 4-pole · 63 M

SIMOTICS GP 1LE1 IE1 · 0,25 kW · 4-pole · 63 M

MLFB: 1LE1002-0BB63-4AA4

Innomotics SIMOTICS GP three-phase induction motor (aluminium frame), 0.25 kW, 4-pole (1365 rpm), shaft height 63 mm (63M), IE1 efficiency, 400/690 V, IM B3. Rated torque 1.75 Nm, current 0.86 A at 400 V, efficiency 61.5 %, cos φ 0.68, weight 5 kg. Article No. (MLFB): 1LE1002-0BB63-4AA4. We offer IE1/IE2 efficiency class motors as replacement motors for existing equipment, for export outside the EU and for other cases permitted by Regulation (EU) 2019/1781. We will be happy to help you choose the right motor.
0

Technical parameters

Power0.25 kW
Number of poles4
Synchronous speed1500 min⁻¹
Rated speed1365 min⁻¹
SeriesSIMOTICS GP
Frame materialaluminium
Efficiency classIE1
Shaft height63 mm
Frame size63M
Voltage 50 Hz400/690 V
DesignIM B3
Rated torque1.75 Nm
Efficiency (4/4)61.5 %
Power factor cos φ0.68
Rated current0.86 A
Weight5 kg
Power at 60 Hz0.29 kW
Efficiency at 75% load59.6 %
Efficiency at 50% load53.5 %
Moment of inertia0.00045 kgm²
Locked-rotor current I/In2.9
Locked-rotor torque M/Mn2.3
Breakdown torque Mmax/Mn2.3
Sound pressure level LpA52 dB(A)
Sound power level LWA59 dB(A)
Current stated at voltage400 V