Skip to content
SIMOTICS GP 1LE1 IE1 · 0,18 kW · 6-pole · 71 M

SIMOTICS GP 1LE1 IE1 · 0,18 kW · 6-pole · 71 M

MLFB: 1LE1002-0CC23-4AA4

Innomotics SIMOTICS GP three-phase induction motor (aluminium frame), 0.18 kW, 6-pole (875 rpm), shaft height 71 mm (71M), IE1 efficiency, 400/690 V, IM B3. Rated torque 1.96 Nm, current 0.85 A at 400 V, efficiency 45.5 %, cos φ 0.67, weight 5 kg. Article No. (MLFB): 1LE1002-0CC23-4AA4. We offer IE1/IE2 efficiency class motors as replacement motors for existing equipment, for export outside the EU and for other cases permitted by Regulation (EU) 2019/1781. We will be happy to help you choose the right motor.
0

Technical parameters

Power0.18 kW
Number of poles6
Synchronous speed1000 min⁻¹
Rated speed875 min⁻¹
SeriesSIMOTICS GP
Frame materialaluminium
Efficiency classIE1
Shaft height71 mm
Frame size71M
Voltage 50 Hz400/690 V
DesignIM B3
Rated torque1.96 Nm
Efficiency (4/4)45.5 %
Power factor cos φ0.67
Rated current0.85 A
Weight5 kg
Power at 60 Hz0.21 kW
Efficiency at 75% load44.4 %
Efficiency at 50% load38.3 %
Moment of inertia0.00055 kgm²
Locked-rotor current I/In2
Locked-rotor torque M/Mn1.9
Breakdown torque Mmax/Mn2
Sound pressure level LpA47 dB(A)
Sound power level LWA58 dB(A)
Current stated at voltage400 V