Skip to content
SIMOTICS GP 1LE1 IE1 · 0,25 kW · 6-pole · 71 M

SIMOTICS GP 1LE1 IE1 · 0,25 kW · 6-pole · 71 M

MLFB: 1LE1002-0CC33-4AA4

Innomotics SIMOTICS GP three-phase induction motor (aluminium frame), 0.25 kW, 6-pole (860 rpm), shaft height 71 mm (71M), IE1 efficiency, 400/690 V, IM B3. Rated torque 2.8 Nm, current 0.98 A at 400 V, efficiency 52.1 %, cos φ 0.71, weight 6 kg. Article No. (MLFB): 1LE1002-0CC33-4AA4. We offer IE1/IE2 efficiency class motors as replacement motors for existing equipment, for export outside the EU and for other cases permitted by Regulation (EU) 2019/1781. We will be happy to help you choose the right motor.
0

Technical parameters

Power0.25 kW
Number of poles6
Synchronous speed1000 min⁻¹
Rated speed860 min⁻¹
SeriesSIMOTICS GP
Frame materialaluminium
Efficiency classIE1
Shaft height71 mm
Frame size71M
Voltage 50 Hz400/690 V
DesignIM B3
Rated torque2.8 Nm
Efficiency (4/4)52.1 %
Power factor cos φ0.71
Rated current0.98 A
Weight6 kg
Power at 60 Hz0.29 kW
Efficiency at 75% load52.8 %
Efficiency at 50% load48.4 %
Moment of inertia0.0008 kgm²
Locked-rotor current I/In2.2
Locked-rotor torque M/Mn2
Breakdown torque Mmax/Mn2
Sound pressure level LpA51 dB(A)
Sound power level LWA62 dB(A)
Current stated at voltage400 V