Skip to content
SIMOTICS GP 1LE1 IE1 · 0,09 kW · 8-pole · 71 M

SIMOTICS GP 1LE1 IE1 · 0,09 kW · 8-pole · 71 M

MLFB: 1LE1002-0CD23-4AA4

Innomotics SIMOTICS GP three-phase induction motor (aluminium frame), 0.09 kW, 8-pole (635 rpm), shaft height 71 mm (71M), IE1 efficiency, 400/690 V, IM B3. Rated torque 1.35 Nm, current 0.53 A at 400 V, efficiency 39.0 %, cos φ 0.63, weight 5 kg. Article No. (MLFB): 1LE1002-0CD23-4AA4. We offer IE1/IE2 efficiency class motors as replacement motors for existing equipment, for export outside the EU and for other cases permitted by Regulation (EU) 2019/1781. We will be happy to help you choose the right motor.
0

Technical parameters

Power0.09 kW
Number of poles8
Synchronous speed750 min⁻¹
Rated speed635 min⁻¹
SeriesSIMOTICS GP
Frame materialaluminium
Efficiency classIE1
Shaft height71 mm
Frame size71M
Voltage 50 Hz400/690 V
DesignIM B3
Rated torque1.35 Nm
Efficiency (4/4)39 %
Power factor cos φ0.63
Rated current0.53 A
Weight5 kg
Power at 60 Hz0.11 kW
Efficiency at 75% load35.7 %
Efficiency at 50% load28.6 %
Moment of inertia0.00055 kgm²
Locked-rotor current I/In1.8
Locked-rotor torque M/Mn1.8
Breakdown torque Mmax/Mn2
Sound pressure level LpA49 dB(A)
Sound power level LWA56 dB(A)
Current stated at voltage400 V