Skip to content
SIMOTICS GP 1LE1 IE1 · 0,12 kW · 8-pole · 71 M

SIMOTICS GP 1LE1 IE1 · 0,12 kW · 8-pole · 71 M

MLFB: 1LE1002-0CD33-4AA4

Innomotics SIMOTICS GP three-phase induction motor (aluminium frame), 0.12 kW, 8-pole (625 rpm), shaft height 71 mm (71M), IE1 efficiency, 400/690 V, IM B3. Rated torque 1.83 Nm, current 0.82 A at 400 V, efficiency 31.0 %, cos φ 0.68, weight 6 kg. Article No. (MLFB): 1LE1002-0CD33-4AA4. We offer IE1/IE2 efficiency class motors as replacement motors for existing equipment, for export outside the EU and for other cases permitted by Regulation (EU) 2019/1781. We will be happy to help you choose the right motor.
0

Technical parameters

Power0.12 kW
Number of poles8
Synchronous speed750 min⁻¹
Rated speed625 min⁻¹
SeriesSIMOTICS GP
Frame materialaluminium
Efficiency classIE1
Shaft height71 mm
Frame size71M
Voltage 50 Hz400/690 V
DesignIM B3
Rated torque1.83 Nm
Efficiency (4/4)31 %
Power factor cos φ0.68
Rated current0.82 A
Weight6 kg
Power at 60 Hz0.14 kW
Efficiency at 75% load30.5 %
Efficiency at 50% load27.1 %
Moment of inertia0.0008 kgm²
Locked-rotor current I/In2
Locked-rotor torque M/Mn1.7
Breakdown torque Mmax/Mn1.7
Sound pressure level LpA49 dB(A)
Sound power level LWA56 dB(A)
Current stated at voltage400 V