Skip to content
SIMOTICS GP 1LE1 IE1 · 0,75 kW · 2-pole · 80 M

SIMOTICS GP 1LE1 IE1 · 0,75 kW · 2-pole · 80 M

MLFB: 1LE1002-0DA23-4AA4

Innomotics SIMOTICS GP three-phase induction motor (aluminium frame), 0.75 kW, 2-pole (2835 rpm), shaft height 80 mm (80M), IE1 efficiency, 400/690 V, IM B3. Rated torque 2.55 Nm, current 1.75 A at 400 V, efficiency 72.1 %, cos φ 0.86, weight 9 kg. Article No. (MLFB): 1LE1002-0DA23-4AA4. We offer IE1/IE2 efficiency class motors as replacement motors for existing equipment, for export outside the EU and for other cases permitted by Regulation (EU) 2019/1781. We will be happy to help you choose the right motor.
0

Technical parameters

Power0.75 kW
Number of poles2
Synchronous speed3000 min⁻¹
Rated speed2835 min⁻¹
SeriesSIMOTICS GP
Frame materialaluminium
Efficiency classIE1
Shaft height80 mm
Frame size80M
Voltage 50 Hz400/690 V
DesignIM B3
Rated torque2.55 Nm
Efficiency (4/4)72.1 %
Power factor cos φ0.86
Rated current1.75 A
Weight9 kg
Power at 60 Hz0.86 kW
Efficiency at 75% load72.6 %
Efficiency at 50% load69.9 %
Moment of inertia0.001689 kgm²
Locked-rotor current I/In5.2
Locked-rotor torque M/Mn2.1
Breakdown torque Mmax/Mn2.3
Sound pressure level LpA64 dB(A)
Sound power level LWA71 dB(A)
Current stated at voltage400 V