Skip to content
SIMOTICS GP 1LE1 IE1 · 1,1 kW · 2-pole · 80 M

SIMOTICS GP 1LE1 IE1 · 1,1 kW · 2-pole · 80 M

MLFB: 1LE1002-0DA33-4AA4

Innomotics SIMOTICS GP three-phase induction motor (aluminium frame), 1.1 kW, 2-pole (2840 rpm), shaft height 80 mm (80M), IE1 efficiency, 400/690 V, IM B3. Rated torque 3.7 Nm, current 2.45 A at 400 V, efficiency 75.0 %, cos φ 0.86, weight 11 kg. Article No. (MLFB): 1LE1002-0DA33-4AA4. We offer IE1/IE2 efficiency class motors as replacement motors for existing equipment, for export outside the EU and for other cases permitted by Regulation (EU) 2019/1781. We will be happy to help you choose the right motor.
0

Technical parameters

Power1.1 kW
Number of poles2
Synchronous speed3000 min⁻¹
Rated speed2840 min⁻¹
SeriesSIMOTICS GP
Frame materialaluminium
Efficiency classIE1
Shaft height80 mm
Frame size80M
Voltage 50 Hz400/690 V
DesignIM B3
Rated torque3.7 Nm
Efficiency (4/4)75 %
Power factor cos φ0.86
Rated current2.45 A
Weight11 kg
Power at 60 Hz1.27 kW
Efficiency at 75% load75.7 %
Efficiency at 50% load73.4 %
Moment of inertia0.002228 kgm²
Locked-rotor current I/In5.7
Locked-rotor torque M/Mn2.5
Breakdown torque Mmax/Mn2.5
Sound pressure level LpA64 dB(A)
Sound power level LWA71 dB(A)
Current stated at voltage400 V