Skip to content
SIMOTICS GP 1LE1 IE1 · 0,55 kW · 4-pole · 80 M

SIMOTICS GP 1LE1 IE1 · 0,55 kW · 4-pole · 80 M

MLFB: 1LE1002-0DB23-4AA4

Innomotics SIMOTICS GP three-phase induction motor (aluminium frame), 0.55 kW, 4-pole (1385 rpm), shaft height 80 mm (80M), IE1 efficiency, 400/690 V, IM B3. Rated torque 3.8 Nm, current 1.44 A at 400 V, efficiency 70.0 %, cos φ 0.79, weight 9 kg. Article No. (MLFB): 1LE1002-0DB23-4AA4. We offer IE1/IE2 efficiency class motors as replacement motors for existing equipment, for export outside the EU and for other cases permitted by Regulation (EU) 2019/1781. We will be happy to help you choose the right motor.
0

Technical parameters

Power0.55 kW
Number of poles4
Synchronous speed1500 min⁻¹
Rated speed1385 min⁻¹
SeriesSIMOTICS GP
Frame materialaluminium
Efficiency classIE1
Shaft height80 mm
Frame size80M
Voltage 50 Hz400/690 V
DesignIM B3
Rated torque3.8 Nm
Efficiency (4/4)70 %
Power factor cos φ0.79
Rated current1.44 A
Weight9 kg
Power at 60 Hz0.63 kW
Efficiency at 75% load70.7 %
Efficiency at 50% load67.7 %
Moment of inertia0.002842 kgm²
Locked-rotor current I/In3.7
Locked-rotor torque M/Mn2.1
Breakdown torque Mmax/Mn2.2
Sound pressure level LpA56 dB(A)
Sound power level LWA63 dB(A)
Current stated at voltage400 V