Skip to content
SIMOTICS GP 1LE1 IE1 · 1,5 kW · 2-pole · 90 S

SIMOTICS GP 1LE1 IE1 · 1,5 kW · 2-pole · 90 S

MLFB: 1LE1002-0EA03-4AA4

Innomotics SIMOTICS GP three-phase induction motor (aluminium frame), 1.5 kW, 2-pole (2835 rpm), shaft height 90 mm (90S), IE1 efficiency, 400/690 V, IM B3. Rated torque 5.1 Nm, current 3.3 A at 400 V, efficiency 77.2 %, cos φ 0.85, weight 13 kg. Article No. (MLFB): 1LE1002-0EA03-4AA4. We offer IE1/IE2 efficiency class motors as replacement motors for existing equipment, for export outside the EU and for other cases permitted by Regulation (EU) 2019/1781. We will be happy to help you choose the right motor.
0

Technical parameters

Power1.5 kW
Number of poles2
Synchronous speed3000 min⁻¹
Rated speed2835 min⁻¹
SeriesSIMOTICS GP
Frame materialaluminium
Efficiency classIE1
Shaft height90 mm
Frame size90S
Voltage 50 Hz400/690 V
DesignIM B3
Rated torque5.1 Nm
Efficiency (4/4)77.2 %
Power factor cos φ0.85
Rated current3.3 A
Weight13 kg
Power at 60 Hz1.75 kW
Efficiency at 75% load78.2 %
Efficiency at 50% load76.8 %
Moment of inertia0.003641 kgm²
Locked-rotor current I/In5.5
Locked-rotor torque M/Mn2.6
Breakdown torque Mmax/Mn2.9
Sound pressure level LpA70 dB(A)
Sound power level LWA77 dB(A)
Current stated at voltage400 V