Skip to content
SIMOTICS GP 1LE1 IE1 · 1,5 kW · 4-pole · 90 L

SIMOTICS GP 1LE1 IE1 · 1,5 kW · 4-pole · 90 L

MLFB: 1LE1002-0EB43-4AA4

Innomotics SIMOTICS GP three-phase induction motor (aluminium frame), 1.5 kW, 4-pole (1410 rpm), shaft height 90 mm (90L), IE1 efficiency, 400/690 V, IM B3. Rated torque 10.2 Nm, current 3.5 A at 400 V, efficiency 77.2 %, cos φ 0.8, weight 15 kg. Article No. (MLFB): 1LE1002-0EB43-4AA4. We offer IE1/IE2 efficiency class motors as replacement motors for existing equipment, for export outside the EU and for other cases permitted by Regulation (EU) 2019/1781. We will be happy to help you choose the right motor.
0

Technical parameters

Power1.5 kW
Number of poles4
Synchronous speed1500 min⁻¹
Rated speed1410 min⁻¹
SeriesSIMOTICS GP
Frame materialaluminium
Efficiency classIE1
Shaft height90 mm
Frame size90L
Voltage 50 Hz400/690 V
DesignIM B3
Rated torque10.2 Nm
Efficiency (4/4)77.2 %
Power factor cos φ0.8
Rated current3.5 A
Weight15 kg
Power at 60 Hz1.75 kW
Efficiency at 75% load77.8 %
Efficiency at 50% load75.1 %
Moment of inertia0.005957 kgm²
Locked-rotor current I/In4.7
Locked-rotor torque M/Mn2.4
Breakdown torque Mmax/Mn2.6
Sound pressure level LpA61 dB(A)
Sound power level LWA68 dB(A)
Current stated at voltage400 V