Skip to content
SIMOTICS GP 1LE1 IE1 · 0,75 kW · 6-pole · 90 S

SIMOTICS GP 1LE1 IE1 · 0,75 kW · 6-pole · 90 S

MLFB: 1LE1002-0EC03-4AA4

Innomotics SIMOTICS GP three-phase induction motor (aluminium frame), 0.75 kW, 6-pole (940 rpm), shaft height 90 mm (90S), IE1 efficiency, 400/690 V, IM B3. Rated torque 7.6 Nm, current 2.3 A at 400 V, efficiency 70.0 %, cos φ 0.67, weight 13 kg. Article No. (MLFB): 1LE1002-0EC03-4AA4. We offer IE1/IE2 efficiency class motors as replacement motors for existing equipment, for export outside the EU and for other cases permitted by Regulation (EU) 2019/1781. We will be happy to help you choose the right motor.
0

Technical parameters

Power0.75 kW
Number of poles6
Synchronous speed1000 min⁻¹
Rated speed940 min⁻¹
SeriesSIMOTICS GP
Frame materialaluminium
Efficiency classIE1
Shaft height90 mm
Frame size90S
Voltage 50 Hz400/690 V
DesignIM B3
Rated torque7.6 Nm
Efficiency (4/4)70 %
Power factor cos φ0.67
Rated current2.3 A
Weight13 kg
Power at 60 Hz0.86 kW
Efficiency at 75% load70 %
Efficiency at 50% load66 %
Moment of inertia0.003329 kgm²
Locked-rotor current I/In3.8
Locked-rotor torque M/Mn2
Breakdown torque Mmax/Mn2.2
Sound pressure level LpA59 dB(A)
Sound power level LWA70 dB(A)
Current stated at voltage400 V