Skip to content
SIMOTICS GP 1LE1 IE1 · 1,1 kW · 6-pole · 90 L

SIMOTICS GP 1LE1 IE1 · 1,1 kW · 6-pole · 90 L

MLFB: 1LE1002-0EC43-4AA4

Innomotics SIMOTICS GP three-phase induction motor (aluminium frame), 1.1 kW, 6-pole (925 rpm), shaft height 90 mm (90L), IE1 efficiency, 400/690 V, IM B3. Rated torque 11.4 Nm, current 3.15 A at 400 V, efficiency 72.9 %, cos φ 0.69, weight 15 kg. Article No. (MLFB): 1LE1002-0EC43-4AA4. We offer IE1/IE2 efficiency class motors as replacement motors for existing equipment, for export outside the EU and for other cases permitted by Regulation (EU) 2019/1781. We will be happy to help you choose the right motor.
0

Technical parameters

Power1.1 kW
Number of poles6
Synchronous speed1000 min⁻¹
Rated speed925 min⁻¹
SeriesSIMOTICS GP
Frame materialaluminium
Efficiency classIE1
Shaft height90 mm
Frame size90L
Voltage 50 Hz400/690 V
DesignIM B3
Rated torque11.4 Nm
Efficiency (4/4)72.9 %
Power factor cos φ0.69
Rated current3.15 A
Weight15 kg
Power at 60 Hz1.27 kW
Efficiency at 75% load73.8 %
Efficiency at 50% load71.2 %
Moment of inertia0.004023 kgm²
Locked-rotor current I/In3.8
Locked-rotor torque M/Mn2.2
Breakdown torque Mmax/Mn2.4
Sound pressure level LpA58 dB(A)
Sound power level LWA69 dB(A)
Current stated at voltage400 V