Skip to content
SIMOTICS GP 1LE1 IE1 · 1,1 kW · 8-pole · 100 L

SIMOTICS GP 1LE1 IE1 · 1,1 kW · 8-pole · 100 L

MLFB: 1LE1002-1AD53-4AA4

Innomotics SIMOTICS GP three-phase induction motor (aluminium frame), 1.1 kW, 8-pole (690 rpm), shaft height 100 mm (100L), IE1 efficiency, 400/690 V, IM B3. Rated torque 15.2 Nm, current 3.9 A at 400 V, efficiency 66.5 %, cos φ 0.61, weight 22 kg. Article No. (MLFB): 1LE1002-1AD53-4AA4. We offer IE1/IE2 efficiency class motors as replacement motors for existing equipment, for export outside the EU and for other cases permitted by Regulation (EU) 2019/1781. We will be happy to help you choose the right motor.
0

Technical parameters

Power1.1 kW
Number of poles8
Synchronous speed750 min⁻¹
Rated speed690 min⁻¹
SeriesSIMOTICS GP
Frame materialaluminium
Efficiency classIE1
Shaft height100 mm
Frame size100L
Voltage 50 Hz400/690 V
DesignIM B3
Rated torque15.2 Nm
Efficiency (4/4)66.5 %
Power factor cos φ0.61
Rated current3.9 A
Weight22 kg
Power at 60 Hz1.27 kW
Efficiency at 75% load65.9 %
Efficiency at 50% load61.5 %
Moment of inertia0.0078 kgm²
Locked-rotor current I/In3.2
Locked-rotor torque M/Mn2
Breakdown torque Mmax/Mn2.3
Sound pressure level LpA64 dB(A)
Sound power level LWA72 dB(A)
Current stated at voltage400 V