Skip to content
SIMOTICS GP 1LE1 IE1 · 1,5 kW · 8-pole · 112 M

SIMOTICS GP 1LE1 IE1 · 1,5 kW · 8-pole · 112 M

MLFB: 1LE1002-1BD23-4AA4

Innomotics SIMOTICS GP three-phase induction motor (aluminium frame), 1.5 kW, 8-pole (700 rpm), shaft height 112 mm (112M), IE1 efficiency, 400/690 V, IM B3. Rated torque 20.5 Nm, current 4.65 A at 400 V, efficiency 70.2 %, cos φ 0.66, weight 29 kg. Article No. (MLFB): 1LE1002-1BD23-4AA4. We offer IE1/IE2 efficiency class motors as replacement motors for existing equipment, for export outside the EU and for other cases permitted by Regulation (EU) 2019/1781. We will be happy to help you choose the right motor.
0

Technical parameters

Power1.5 kW
Number of poles8
Synchronous speed750 min⁻¹
Rated speed700 min⁻¹
SeriesSIMOTICS GP
Frame materialaluminium
Efficiency classIE1
Shaft height112 mm
Frame size112M
Voltage 50 Hz400/690 V
DesignIM B3
Rated torque20.5 Nm
Efficiency (4/4)70.2 %
Power factor cos φ0.66
Rated current4.65 A
Weight29 kg
Power at 60 Hz1.75 kW
Efficiency at 75% load71.2 %
Efficiency at 50% load69.4 %
Moment of inertia0.0094 kgm²
Locked-rotor current I/In3.5
Locked-rotor torque M/Mn1.9
Breakdown torque Mmax/Mn2.1
Sound pressure level LpA67 dB(A)
Sound power level LWA78 dB(A)
Current stated at voltage400 V