Skip to content
SIMOTICS GP 1LE1 IE3 · 0,25 kW · 2-pole · 63 M

SIMOTICS GP 1LE1 IE3 · 0,25 kW · 2-pole · 63 M

MLFB: 1LE1003-0BA33-4AA4

Innomotics SIMOTICS GP three-phase induction motor (aluminium frame), 0.25 kW, 2-pole (2835 rpm), shaft height 63 mm (63M), IE3 efficiency, 400/690 V, IM B3. Rated torque 0.84 Nm, current 0.64 A at 400 V, efficiency 69.7 %, cos φ 0.81, weight 5 kg. Article No. (MLFB): 1LE1003-0BA33-4AA4.
0

Technical parameters

Power0.25 kW
Number of poles2
Synchronous speed3000 min⁻¹
Rated speed2835 min⁻¹
SeriesSIMOTICS GP
Frame materialaluminium
Efficiency classIE3
Shaft height63 mm
Frame size63M
Voltage 50 Hz400/690 V
DesignIM B3
Rated torque0.84 Nm
Efficiency (4/4)69.7 %
Power factor cos φ0.81
Rated current0.64 A
Weight5 kg
Power at 60 Hz0.29 kW
Efficiency at 75% load68.3 %
Efficiency at 50% load61.7 %
Moment of inertia0.00026 kgm²
Locked-rotor current I/In4.1
Locked-rotor torque M/Mn1.9
Breakdown torque Mmax/Mn2.5
Sound pressure level LpA56 dB(A)
Sound power level LWA64 dB(A)
Current stated at voltage400 V