Skip to content
SIMOTICS GP 1LE1 IE3 · 0,12 kW · 4-pole · 63 M

SIMOTICS GP 1LE1 IE3 · 0,12 kW · 4-pole · 63 M

MLFB: 1LE1003-0BB23-4AA4

Innomotics SIMOTICS GP three-phase induction motor (aluminium frame), 0.12 kW, 4-pole (1390 rpm), shaft height 63 mm (63M), IE3 efficiency, 400/690 V, IM B3. Rated torque 0.82 Nm, current 0.39 A at 400 V, efficiency 64.8 %, cos φ 0.68, weight 5 kg. Article No. (MLFB): 1LE1003-0BB23-4AA4.
0

Technical parameters

Power0.12 kW
Number of poles4
Synchronous speed1500 min⁻¹
Rated speed1390 min⁻¹
SeriesSIMOTICS GP
Frame materialaluminium
Efficiency classIE3
Shaft height63 mm
Frame size63M
Voltage 50 Hz400/690 V
DesignIM B3
Rated torque0.82 Nm
Efficiency (4/4)64.8 %
Power factor cos φ0.68
Rated current0.39 A
Weight5 kg
Power at 60 Hz0.14 kW
Efficiency at 75% load63.1 %
Efficiency at 50% load57.3 %
Moment of inertia0.00045 kgm²
Locked-rotor current I/In3.6
Locked-rotor torque M/Mn2.4
Breakdown torque Mmax/Mn2.6
Sound pressure level LpA59 dB(A)
Sound power level LWA67 dB(A)
Current stated at voltage400 V