Skip to content
SIMOTICS GP 1LE1 IE3 · 0,18 kW · 4-pole · 63 M

SIMOTICS GP 1LE1 IE3 · 0,18 kW · 4-pole · 63 M

MLFB: 1LE1003-0BB33-4AA4

Innomotics SIMOTICS GP three-phase induction motor (aluminium frame), 0.18 kW, 4-pole (1400 rpm), shaft height 63 mm (63M), IE3 efficiency, 400/690 V, IM B3. Rated torque 1.23 Nm, current 0.57 A at 400 V, efficiency 69.9 %, cos φ 0.65, weight 6 kg. Article No. (MLFB): 1LE1003-0BB33-4AA4.
0

Technical parameters

Power0.18 kW
Number of poles4
Synchronous speed1500 min⁻¹
Rated speed1400 min⁻¹
SeriesSIMOTICS GP
Frame materialaluminium
Efficiency classIE3
Shaft height63 mm
Frame size63M
Voltage 50 Hz400/690 V
DesignIM B3
Rated torque1.23 Nm
Efficiency (4/4)69.9 %
Power factor cos φ0.65
Rated current0.57 A
Weight6 kg
Power at 60 Hz0.21 kW
Efficiency at 75% load68.1 %
Efficiency at 50% load62.3 %
Moment of inertia0.00048 kgm²
Locked-rotor current I/In4
Locked-rotor torque M/Mn2.8
Breakdown torque Mmax/Mn2.9
Sound pressure level LpA55 dB(A)
Sound power level LWA62 dB(A)
Current stated at voltage400 V