Skip to content
SIMOTICS GP 1LE1 IE3 · 0,37 kW · 2-pole · 71 M

SIMOTICS GP 1LE1 IE3 · 0,37 kW · 2-pole · 71 M

MLFB: 1LE1003-0CA23-4AA4

Innomotics SIMOTICS GP three-phase induction motor (aluminium frame), 0.37 kW, 2-pole (2850 rpm), shaft height 71 mm (71M), IE3 efficiency, 400/690 V, IM B3. Rated torque 1.24 Nm, current 0.95 A at 400 V, efficiency 73.8 %, cos φ 0.76, weight 7 kg. Article No. (MLFB): 1LE1003-0CA23-4AA4.
0

Technical parameters

Power0.37 kW
Number of poles2
Synchronous speed3000 min⁻¹
Rated speed2850 min⁻¹
SeriesSIMOTICS GP
Frame materialaluminium
Efficiency classIE3
Shaft height71 mm
Frame size71M
Voltage 50 Hz400/690 V
DesignIM B3
Rated torque1.24 Nm
Efficiency (4/4)73.8 %
Power factor cos φ0.76
Rated current0.95 A
Weight7 kg
Power at 60 Hz0.43 kW
Efficiency at 75% load73.3 %
Efficiency at 50% load69.7 %
Moment of inertia0.00045 kgm²
Locked-rotor current I/In5.8
Locked-rotor torque M/Mn3.5
Breakdown torque Mmax/Mn3.5
Sound pressure level LpA52 dB(A)
Sound power level LWA63 dB(A)
Current stated at voltage400 V