Skip to content
SIMOTICS GP 1LE1 IE3 · 0,75 kW · 2-pole · 71 M

SIMOTICS GP 1LE1 IE3 · 0,75 kW · 2-pole · 71 M

MLFB: 1LE1003-0CA63-4AA4

Innomotics SIMOTICS GP three-phase induction motor (aluminium frame), 0.75 kW, 2-pole (2835 rpm), shaft height 71 mm (71M), IE3 efficiency, 400/690 V, IM B3. Rated torque 2.55 Nm, current 1.72 A at 400 V, efficiency 80.7 %, cos φ 0.78, weight 9 kg. Article No. (MLFB): 1LE1003-0CA63-4AA4.
0

Technical parameters

Power0.75 kW
Number of poles2
Synchronous speed3000 min⁻¹
Rated speed2835 min⁻¹
SeriesSIMOTICS GP
Frame materialaluminium
Efficiency classIE3
Shaft height71 mm
Frame size71M
Voltage 50 Hz400/690 V
DesignIM B3
Rated torque2.55 Nm
Efficiency (4/4)80.7 %
Power factor cos φ0.78
Rated current1.72 A
Weight9 kg
Power at 60 Hz0.86 kW
Efficiency at 75% load80.7 %
Efficiency at 50% load78.1 %
Moment of inertia0.00058 kgm²
Locked-rotor current I/In6.4
Locked-rotor torque M/Mn3.5
Breakdown torque Mmax/Mn3.4
Sound pressure level LpA62 dB(A)
Sound power level LWA70 dB(A)
Current stated at voltage400 V