Skip to content
SIMOTICS GP 1LE1 IE3 · 0,37 kW · 4-pole · 71 M

SIMOTICS GP 1LE1 IE3 · 0,37 kW · 4-pole · 71 M

MLFB: 1LE1003-0CB33-4AA4

Innomotics SIMOTICS GP three-phase induction motor (aluminium frame), 0.37 kW, 4-pole (1410 rpm), shaft height 71 mm (71M), IE3 efficiency, 400/690 V, IM B3. Rated torque 2.5 Nm, current 0.99 A at 400 V, efficiency 77.3 %, cos φ 0.7, weight 9 kg. Article No. (MLFB): 1LE1003-0CB33-4AA4.
0

Technical parameters

Power0.37 kW
Number of poles4
Synchronous speed1500 min⁻¹
Rated speed1410 min⁻¹
SeriesSIMOTICS GP
Frame materialaluminium
Efficiency classIE3
Shaft height71 mm
Frame size71M
Voltage 50 Hz400/690 V
DesignIM B3
Rated torque2.5 Nm
Efficiency (4/4)77.3 %
Power factor cos φ0.7
Rated current0.99 A
Weight9 kg
Power at 60 Hz0.43 kW
Efficiency at 75% load76.8 %
Efficiency at 50% load73.2 %
Moment of inertia0.0014 kgm²
Locked-rotor current I/In4.8
Locked-rotor torque M/Mn3.1
Breakdown torque Mmax/Mn3.1
Sound pressure level LpA56 dB(A)
Sound power level LWA67 dB(A)
Current stated at voltage400 V