Skip to content
SIMOTICS GP 1LE1 IE3 · 0,18 kW · 6-pole · 71 M

SIMOTICS GP 1LE1 IE3 · 0,18 kW · 6-pole · 71 M

MLFB: 1LE1003-0CC23-4AA4

Innomotics SIMOTICS GP three-phase induction motor (aluminium frame), 0.18 kW, 6-pole (885 rpm), shaft height 71 mm (71M), IE3 efficiency, 400/690 V, IM B3. Rated torque 1.94 Nm, current 0.59 A at 400 V, efficiency 63.9 %, cos φ 0.69, weight 7 kg. Article No. (MLFB): 1LE1003-0CC23-4AA4.
0

Technical parameters

Power0.18 kW
Number of poles6
Synchronous speed1000 min⁻¹
Rated speed885 min⁻¹
SeriesSIMOTICS GP
Frame materialaluminium
Efficiency classIE3
Shaft height71 mm
Frame size71M
Voltage 50 Hz400/690 V
DesignIM B3
Rated torque1.94 Nm
Efficiency (4/4)63.9 %
Power factor cos φ0.69
Rated current0.59 A
Weight7 kg
Power at 60 Hz0.21 kW
Efficiency at 75% load64.8 %
Efficiency at 50% load60.8 %
Moment of inertia0.00098 kgm²
Locked-rotor current I/In2.8
Locked-rotor torque M/Mn2.3
Breakdown torque Mmax/Mn2.3
Sound pressure level LpA39 dB(A)
Sound power level LWA50 dB(A)
Current stated at voltage400 V