Skip to content
SIMOTICS GP 1LE1 IE3 · 0,55 kW · 4-pole · 80 M

SIMOTICS GP 1LE1 IE3 · 0,55 kW · 4-pole · 80 M

MLFB: 1LE1003-0DB22-2AA4

Innomotics SIMOTICS GP three-phase induction motor (aluminium frame), 0.55 kW, 4-pole (1440 rpm), shaft height 80 mm (80M), IE3 efficiency, 230/400 V, IM B3. Rated torque 3.65 Nm, current 1.26 A at 400 V, efficiency 80.8 %, cos φ 0.78, weight 11 kg. Article No. (MLFB): 1LE1003-0DB22-2AA4.
0

Technical parameters

Power0.55 kW
Number of poles4
Synchronous speed1500 min⁻¹
Rated speed1440 min⁻¹
SeriesSIMOTICS GP
Frame materialaluminium
Efficiency classIE3
Shaft height80 mm
Frame size80M
Voltage 50 Hz230/400 V
DesignIM B3
Rated torque3.65 Nm
Efficiency (4/4)80.8 %
Power factor cos φ0.78
Rated current1.26 A
Weight11 kg
Power at 60 Hz0.63 kW
Efficiency at 75% load81.5 %
Efficiency at 50% load79.8 %
Moment of inertia0.0021 kgm²
Locked-rotor current I/In5.9
Locked-rotor torque M/Mn2.1
Breakdown torque Mmax/Mn3.1
Sound pressure level LpA52 dB(A)
Sound power level LWA60 dB(A)
Current stated at voltage400 V