Skip to content
SIMOTICS GP 1LE1 IE3 · 0,75 kW · 4-pole · 80 M

SIMOTICS GP 1LE1 IE3 · 0,75 kW · 4-pole · 80 M

MLFB: 1LE1003-0DB32-2AA4

Innomotics SIMOTICS GP three-phase induction motor (aluminium frame), 0.75 kW, 4-pole (1450 rpm), shaft height 80 mm (80M), IE3 efficiency, 230/400 V, IM B3. Rated torque 4.95 Nm, current 1.75 A at 400 V, efficiency 82.5 %, cos φ 0.75, weight 13 kg. Article No. (MLFB): 1LE1003-0DB32-2AA4.
0

Technical parameters

Power0.75 kW
Number of poles4
Synchronous speed1500 min⁻¹
Rated speed1450 min⁻¹
SeriesSIMOTICS GP
Frame materialaluminium
Efficiency classIE3
Shaft height80 mm
Frame size80M
Voltage 50 Hz230/400 V
DesignIM B3
Rated torque4.95 Nm
Efficiency (4/4)82.5 %
Power factor cos φ0.75
Rated current1.75 A
Weight13 kg
Power at 60 Hz0.86 kW
Efficiency at 75% load82.3 %
Efficiency at 50% load80.1 %
Moment of inertia0.0029 kgm²
Locked-rotor current I/In7.1
Locked-rotor torque M/Mn2.7
Breakdown torque Mmax/Mn3.9
Sound pressure level LpA58 dB(A)
Sound power level LWA66 dB(A)
Current stated at voltage400 V