Skip to content
SIMOTICS GP 1LE1 IE3 · 1,1 kW · 4-pole · 80 M

SIMOTICS GP 1LE1 IE3 · 1,1 kW · 4-pole · 80 M

MLFB: 1LE1003-0DB63-4AA4

Innomotics SIMOTICS GP three-phase induction motor (aluminium frame), 1.1 kW, 4-pole (1445 rpm), shaft height 80 mm (80M), IE3 efficiency, 400/690 V, IM B3. Rated torque 7.3 Nm, current 2.4 A at 400 V, efficiency 84.1 %, cos φ 0.78, weight 15 kg. Article No. (MLFB): 1LE1003-0DB63-4AA4.
0

Technical parameters

Power1.1 kW
Number of poles4
Synchronous speed1500 min⁻¹
Rated speed1445 min⁻¹
SeriesSIMOTICS GP
Frame materialaluminium
Efficiency classIE3
Shaft height80 mm
Frame size80M
Voltage 50 Hz400/690 V
DesignIM B3
Rated torque7.3 Nm
Efficiency (4/4)84.1 %
Power factor cos φ0.78
Rated current2.4 A
Weight15 kg
Power at 60 Hz1.27 kW
Efficiency at 75% load84.6 %
Efficiency at 50% load83.6 %
Moment of inertia0.00329 kgm²
Locked-rotor current I/In7
Locked-rotor torque M/Mn3
Breakdown torque Mmax/Mn3.5
Sound pressure level LpA63 dB(A)
Sound power level LWA70 dB(A)
Current stated at voltage400 V