Skip to content
SIMOTICS GP 1LE1 IE3 · 0,37 kW · 6-pole · 80 M

SIMOTICS GP 1LE1 IE3 · 0,37 kW · 6-pole · 80 M

MLFB: 1LE1003-0DC22-2AA4

Innomotics SIMOTICS GP three-phase induction motor (aluminium frame), 0.37 kW, 6-pole (940 rpm), shaft height 80 mm (80M), IE3 efficiency, 230/400 V, IM B3. Rated torque 3.75 Nm, current 1.1 A at 400 V, efficiency 73.5 %, cos φ 0.66, weight 12 kg. Article No. (MLFB): 1LE1003-0DC22-2AA4.
0

Technical parameters

Power0.37 kW
Number of poles6
Synchronous speed1000 min⁻¹
Rated speed940 min⁻¹
SeriesSIMOTICS GP
Frame materialaluminium
Efficiency classIE3
Shaft height80 mm
Frame size80M
Voltage 50 Hz230/400 V
DesignIM B3
Rated torque3.75 Nm
Efficiency (4/4)73.5 %
Power factor cos φ0.66
Rated current1.1 A
Weight12 kg
Power at 60 Hz0.43 kW
Efficiency at 75% load73.1 %
Efficiency at 50% load69.4 %
Moment of inertia0.0025 kgm²
Locked-rotor current I/In4.2
Locked-rotor torque M/Mn2.3
Breakdown torque Mmax/Mn2.7
Sound pressure level LpA42 dB(A)
Sound power level LWA53 dB(A)
Current stated at voltage400 V