Skip to content
SIMOTICS GP 1LE1 IE3 · 0,18 kW · 8-pole · 80 M

SIMOTICS GP 1LE1 IE3 · 0,18 kW · 8-pole · 80 M

MLFB: 1LE1003-0DD23-4AA4

Innomotics SIMOTICS GP three-phase induction motor (aluminium frame), 0.18 kW, 8-pole (705 rpm), shaft height 80 mm (80M), IE3 efficiency, 400/690 V, IM B3. Rated torque 2.45 Nm, current 0.9 A at 400 V, efficiency 58.7 %, cos φ 0.49, weight 13 kg. Article No. (MLFB): 1LE1003-0DD23-4AA4.
0

Technical parameters

Power0.18 kW
Number of poles8
Synchronous speed750 min⁻¹
Rated speed705 min⁻¹
SeriesSIMOTICS GP
Frame materialaluminium
Efficiency classIE3
Shaft height80 mm
Frame size80M
Voltage 50 Hz400/690 V
DesignIM B3
Rated torque2.45 Nm
Efficiency (4/4)58.7 %
Power factor cos φ0.49
Rated current0.9 A
Weight13 kg
Power at 60 Hz0.21 kW
Efficiency at 75% load55.8 %
Efficiency at 50% load49.2 %
Moment of inertia0.0021 kgm²
Locked-rotor current I/In3
Locked-rotor torque M/Mn2.3
Breakdown torque Mmax/Mn2.8
Sound pressure level LpA48 dB(A)
Sound power level LWA61 dB(A)
Current stated at voltage400 V