Skip to content
SIMOTICS GP 1LE1 IE3 · 0,25 kW · 8-pole · 80 M

SIMOTICS GP 1LE1 IE3 · 0,25 kW · 8-pole · 80 M

MLFB: 1LE1003-0DD33-4AA4

Innomotics SIMOTICS GP three-phase induction motor (aluminium frame), 0.25 kW, 8-pole (695 rpm), shaft height 80 mm (80M), IE3 efficiency, 400/690 V, IM B3. Rated torque 3.45 Nm, current 0.93 A at 400 V, efficiency 64.1 %, cos φ 0.57, weight 13 kg. Article No. (MLFB): 1LE1003-0DD33-4AA4.
0

Technical parameters

Power0.25 kW
Number of poles8
Synchronous speed750 min⁻¹
Rated speed695 min⁻¹
SeriesSIMOTICS GP
Frame materialaluminium
Efficiency classIE3
Shaft height80 mm
Frame size80M
Voltage 50 Hz400/690 V
DesignIM B3
Rated torque3.45 Nm
Efficiency (4/4)64.1 %
Power factor cos φ0.57
Rated current0.93 A
Weight13 kg
Power at 60 Hz0.29 kW
Efficiency at 75% load62.7 %
Efficiency at 50% load57.8 %
Moment of inertia0.003 kgm²
Locked-rotor current I/In2.9
Locked-rotor torque M/Mn1.8
Breakdown torque Mmax/Mn2.1
Sound pressure level LpA52 dB(A)
Sound power level LWA59 dB(A)
Current stated at voltage400 V