Skip to content
SIMOTICS GP 1LE1 IE3 · 2,2 kW · 2-pole · 90 L

SIMOTICS GP 1LE1 IE3 · 2,2 kW · 2-pole · 90 L

MLFB: 1LE1003-0EA42-2AA4

Innomotics SIMOTICS GP three-phase induction motor (aluminium frame), 2.2 kW, 2-pole (2910 rpm), shaft height 90 mm (90L), IE3 efficiency, 230/400 V, IM B3. Rated torque 7.2 Nm, current 4.2 A at 400 V, efficiency 85.9 %, cos φ 0.88, weight 20 kg. Article No. (MLFB): 1LE1003-0EA42-2AA4.
0

Technical parameters

Power2.2 kW
Number of poles2
Synchronous speed3000 min⁻¹
Rated speed2910 min⁻¹
SeriesSIMOTICS GP
Frame materialaluminium
Efficiency classIE3
Shaft height90 mm
Frame size90L
Voltage 50 Hz230/400 V
DesignIM B3
Rated torque7.2 Nm
Efficiency (4/4)85.9 %
Power factor cos φ0.88
Rated current4.2 A
Weight20 kg
Power at 60 Hz2.55 kW
Efficiency at 75% load86.8 %
Efficiency at 50% load86.1 %
Moment of inertia0.0031 kgm²
Locked-rotor current I/In8.3
Locked-rotor torque M/Mn2.6
Breakdown torque Mmax/Mn4
Sound pressure level LpA65 dB(A)
Sound power level LWA77 dB(A)
Current stated at voltage400 V