Skip to content
SIMOTICS GP 1LE1 IE3 · 1,5 kW · 4-pole · 90 L

SIMOTICS GP 1LE1 IE3 · 1,5 kW · 4-pole · 90 L

MLFB: 1LE1003-0EB42-2AA4

Innomotics SIMOTICS GP three-phase induction motor (aluminium frame), 1.5 kW, 4-pole (1445 rpm), shaft height 90 mm (90L), IE3 efficiency, 230/400 V, IM B3. Rated torque 9.9 Nm, current 3.15 A at 400 V, efficiency 85.3 %, cos φ 0.8, weight 20 kg. Article No. (MLFB): 1LE1003-0EB42-2AA4.
0

Technical parameters

Power1.5 kW
Number of poles4
Synchronous speed1500 min⁻¹
Rated speed1445 min⁻¹
SeriesSIMOTICS GP
Frame materialaluminium
Efficiency classIE3
Shaft height90 mm
Frame size90L
Voltage 50 Hz230/400 V
DesignIM B3
Rated torque9.9 Nm
Efficiency (4/4)85.3 %
Power factor cos φ0.8
Rated current3.15 A
Weight20 kg
Power at 60 Hz1.75 kW
Efficiency at 75% load85.7 %
Efficiency at 50% load84.4 %
Moment of inertia0.0049 kgm²
Locked-rotor current I/In7.3
Locked-rotor torque M/Mn2.9
Breakdown torque Mmax/Mn3.5
Sound pressure level LpA62 dB(A)
Sound power level LWA70 dB(A)
Current stated at voltage400 V