Skip to content
SIMOTICS GP 1LE1 IE3 · 0,75 kW · 6-pole · 90 S

SIMOTICS GP 1LE1 IE3 · 0,75 kW · 6-pole · 90 S

MLFB: 1LE1003-0EC02-2AA4

Innomotics SIMOTICS GP three-phase induction motor (aluminium frame), 0.75 kW, 6-pole (945 rpm), shaft height 90 mm (90S), IE3 efficiency, 230/400 V, IM B3. Rated torque 7.6 Nm, current 1.96 A at 400 V, efficiency 78.9 %, cos φ 0.7, weight 16 kg. Article No. (MLFB): 1LE1003-0EC02-2AA4.
0

Technical parameters

Power0.75 kW
Number of poles6
Synchronous speed1000 min⁻¹
Rated speed945 min⁻¹
SeriesSIMOTICS GP
Frame materialaluminium
Efficiency classIE3
Shaft height90 mm
Frame size90S
Voltage 50 Hz230/400 V
DesignIM B3
Rated torque7.6 Nm
Efficiency (4/4)78.9 %
Power factor cos φ0.7
Rated current1.96 A
Weight16 kg
Power at 60 Hz0.86 kW
Efficiency at 75% load80 %
Efficiency at 50% load78.8 %
Moment of inertia0.004 kgm²
Locked-rotor current I/In4.6
Locked-rotor torque M/Mn2.2
Breakdown torque Mmax/Mn2.6
Sound pressure level LpA43 dB(A)
Sound power level LWA55 dB(A)
Current stated at voltage400 V