Skip to content
SIMOTICS GP 1LE1 IE3 · 0,55 kW · 8-pole · 90 L

SIMOTICS GP 1LE1 IE3 · 0,55 kW · 8-pole · 90 L

MLFB: 1LE1003-0ED43-4AA4

Innomotics SIMOTICS GP three-phase induction motor (aluminium frame), 0.55 kW, 8-pole (695 rpm), shaft height 90 mm (90L), IE3 efficiency, 400/690 V, IM B3. Rated torque 7.6 Nm, current 1.62 A at 400 V, efficiency 73.0 %, cos φ 0.67, weight 19 kg. Article No. (MLFB): 1LE1003-0ED43-4AA4.
0

Technical parameters

Power0.55 kW
Number of poles8
Synchronous speed750 min⁻¹
Rated speed695 min⁻¹
SeriesSIMOTICS GP
Frame materialaluminium
Efficiency classIE3
Shaft height90 mm
Frame size90L
Voltage 50 Hz400/690 V
DesignIM B3
Rated torque7.6 Nm
Efficiency (4/4)73 %
Power factor cos φ0.67
Rated current1.62 A
Weight19 kg
Power at 60 Hz0.63 kW
Efficiency at 75% load71.2 %
Efficiency at 50% load66.5 %
Moment of inertia0.0045 kgm²
Locked-rotor current I/In3.5
Locked-rotor torque M/Mn2
Breakdown torque Mmax/Mn2.3
Sound pressure level LpA61 dB(A)
Sound power level LWA68 dB(A)
Current stated at voltage400 V