Skip to content
SIMOTICS GP 1LE1 IE3 · 5,5 kW · 2-pole · 132 S · 1LE1003-1CA03-4AA4

SIMOTICS GP 1LE1 IE3 · 5,5 kW · 2-pole · 132 S · 1LE1003-1CA03-4AA4

MLFB: 1LE1003-1CA03-4AA4

Innomotics SIMOTICS GP three-phase induction motor (aluminium frame), 5.5 kW, 2-pole (2945 rpm), shaft height 132 mm (132S), IE3 efficiency, 400/690 V, IM B3. Rated torque 17.8 Nm, current 10.1 A at 400 V, efficiency 89.2 %, cos φ 0.88, weight 48 kg. Article No. (MLFB): 1LE1003-1CA03-4AA4.
0

Technical parameters

Power5.5 kW
Number of poles2
Synchronous speed3000 min⁻¹
Rated speed2945 min⁻¹
SeriesSIMOTICS GP
Frame materialaluminium
Efficiency classIE3
Shaft height132 mm
Frame size132S
Voltage 50 Hz400/690 V
DesignIM B3
Rated torque17.8 Nm
Efficiency (4/4)89.2 %
Power factor cos φ0.88
Rated current10.1 A
Weight48 kg
Power at 60 Hz6.3 kW
Efficiency at 75% load89.5 %
Efficiency at 50% load88.6 %
Moment of inertia0.0168 kgm²
Locked-rotor current I/In8.9
Locked-rotor torque M/Mn2.5
Breakdown torque Mmax/Mn3.8
Sound pressure level LpA69 dB(A)
Sound power level LWA77 dB(A)
Current stated at voltage400 V