Skip to content
SIMOTICS GP 1LE1 IE4 · 5,5 kW · 4-pole · 132 S

SIMOTICS GP 1LE1 IE4 · 5,5 kW · 4-pole · 132 S

MLFB: 1LE1004-1CB03-4AA4

Innomotics SIMOTICS GP three-phase induction motor (aluminium frame), 5.5 kW, 4-pole (1470 rpm), shaft height 132 mm (132S), IE4 efficiency, 400/690 V, IM B3. Rated torque 35.5 Nm, current 10.4 A at 400 V, efficiency 91.9 %, cos φ 0.83, weight 54 kg. Article No. (MLFB): 1LE1004-1CB03-4AA4.
0

Technical parameters

Power5.5 kW
Number of poles4
Synchronous speed1500 min⁻¹
Rated speed1470 min⁻¹
SeriesSIMOTICS GP
Frame materialaluminium
Efficiency classIE4
Shaft height132 mm
Frame size132S
Voltage 50 Hz400/690 V
DesignIM B3
Rated torque35.5 Nm
Efficiency (4/4)91.9 %
Power factor cos φ0.83
Rated current10.4 A
Weight54 kg
Power at 60 Hz6.3 kW
Efficiency at 75% load92.5 %
Efficiency at 50% load92.3 %
Moment of inertia0.034 kgm²
Locked-rotor current I/In8.3
Locked-rotor torque M/Mn2.6
Breakdown torque Mmax/Mn3.5
Sound pressure level LpA56 dB(A)
Sound power level LWA68 dB(A)
Current stated at voltage400 V