Skip to content
SIMOTICS GP 1LE1 IE3 · 2,2 kW · 4-pole · 100 L · 1LE1083-1AB43-4AA4

SIMOTICS GP 1LE1 IE3 · 2,2 kW · 4-pole · 100 L · 1LE1083-1AB43-4AA4

MLFB: 1LE1083-1AB43-4AA4

Innomotics SIMOTICS GP three-phase induction motor (aluminium frame), 2.2 kW, 4-pole (1465 rpm), shaft height 100 mm (100L), IE3 efficiency, 400/690 V, IM B3. Rated torque 14.3 Nm, current 4.4 A at 400 V, efficiency 86.7 %, cos φ 0.83, weight 30 kg. Article No. (MLFB): 1LE1083-1AB43-4AA4.
0

Technical parameters

Power2.2 kW
Number of poles4
Synchronous speed1500 min⁻¹
Rated speed1465 min⁻¹
SeriesSIMOTICS GP
Frame materialaluminium
Efficiency classIE3
Shaft height100 mm
Frame size100L
Voltage 50 Hz400/690 V
DesignIM B3
Rated torque14.3 Nm
Efficiency (4/4)86.7 %
Power factor cos φ0.83
Rated current4.4 A
Weight30 kg
Power at 60 Hz2.55 kW
Efficiency at 75% load87 %
Efficiency at 50% load85.9 %
Moment of inertia0.014 kgm²
Locked-rotor current I/In9.2
Locked-rotor torque M/Mn2.5
Breakdown torque Mmax/Mn3.8
Sound pressure level LpA60 dB(A)
Sound power level LWA72 dB(A)
Current stated at voltage400 V