Skip to content
SIMOTICS GP 1LE1 IE3 · 5,5 kW · 2-pole · 132 S · 1LE1083-1CA03-4AA4

SIMOTICS GP 1LE1 IE3 · 5,5 kW · 2-pole · 132 S · 1LE1083-1CA03-4AA4

MLFB: 1LE1083-1CA03-4AA4

Innomotics SIMOTICS GP three-phase induction motor (aluminium frame), 5.5 kW, 2-pole (2960 rpm), shaft height 132 mm (132S), IE3 efficiency, 400/690 V, IM B3. Rated torque 17.7 Nm, current 9.8 A at 400 V, efficiency 89.2 %, cos φ 0.91, weight 57 kg. Article No. (MLFB): 1LE1083-1CA03-4AA4.
0

Technical parameters

Power5.5 kW
Number of poles2
Synchronous speed3000 min⁻¹
Rated speed2960 min⁻¹
SeriesSIMOTICS GP
Frame materialaluminium
Efficiency classIE3
Shaft height132 mm
Frame size132S
Voltage 50 Hz400/690 V
DesignIM B3
Rated torque17.7 Nm
Efficiency (4/4)89.2 %
Power factor cos φ0.91
Rated current9.8 A
Weight57 kg
Power at 60 Hz6.3 kW
Efficiency at 75% load89.6 %
Efficiency at 50% load88.9 %
Moment of inertia0.031 kgm²
Locked-rotor current I/In9.7
Locked-rotor torque M/Mn2.1
Breakdown torque Mmax/Mn3.6
Sound pressure level LpA72 dB(A)
Sound power level LWA79 dB(A)
Current stated at voltage400 V