Skip to content
SIMOTICS SD 1LE1 IE2 · 0,25 kW · 6-pole · 71 M

SIMOTICS SD 1LE1 IE2 · 0,25 kW · 6-pole · 71 M

MLFB: 1LE1501-0CC33-4AA4

Innomotics SIMOTICS SD three-phase induction motor (cast-iron frame), 0.25 kW, 6-pole (870 rpm), shaft height 71 mm (71M), IE2 efficiency, 400/690 V, IM B3. Rated torque 2.75 Nm, current 0.84 A at 400 V, efficiency 61.6 %, cos φ 0.7, weight 13 kg. Article No. (MLFB): 1LE1501-0CC33-4AA4. We offer IE1/IE2 efficiency class motors as replacement motors for existing equipment, for export outside the EU and for other cases permitted by Regulation (EU) 2019/1781. We will be happy to help you choose the right motor.
0

Technical parameters

Power0.25 kW
Number of poles6
Synchronous speed1000 min⁻¹
Rated speed870 min⁻¹
SeriesSIMOTICS SD
Frame materialcast iron
Efficiency classIE2
Shaft height71 mm
Frame size71M
Voltage 50 Hz400/690 V
DesignIM B3
Rated torque2.75 Nm
Efficiency (4/4)61.6 %
Power factor cos φ0.7
Rated current0.84 A
Weight13 kg
Product seriesBasic
Power at 60 Hz0.29 kW
Efficiency at 75% load62.7 %
Efficiency at 50% load59.2 %
Moment of inertia0.00098 kgm²
Locked-rotor current I/In2.6
Locked-rotor torque M/Mn2.3
Breakdown torque Mmax/Mn2.3
Sound pressure level LpA46 dB(A)
Sound power level LWA57 dB(A)
Current stated at voltage400 V