Skip to content
SIMOTICS SD 1LE1 IE2 · 0,09 kW · 8-pole · 71 M

SIMOTICS SD 1LE1 IE2 · 0,09 kW · 8-pole · 71 M

MLFB: 1LE1501-0CD23-4AA4

Innomotics SIMOTICS SD three-phase induction motor (cast-iron frame), 0.09 kW, 8-pole (630 rpm), shaft height 71 mm (71M), IE2 efficiency, 400/690 V, IM B3. Rated torque 1.36 Nm, current 0.5 A at 400 V, efficiency 40.1 %, cos φ 0.67, weight 12 kg. Article No. (MLFB): 1LE1501-0CD23-4AA4. We offer IE1/IE2 efficiency class motors as replacement motors for existing equipment, for export outside the EU and for other cases permitted by Regulation (EU) 2019/1781. We will be happy to help you choose the right motor.
0

Technical parameters

Power0.09 kW
Number of poles8
Synchronous speed750 min⁻¹
Rated speed630 min⁻¹
SeriesSIMOTICS SD
Frame materialcast iron
Efficiency classIE2
Shaft height71 mm
Frame size71M
Voltage 50 Hz400/690 V
DesignIM B3
Rated torque1.36 Nm
Efficiency (4/4)40.1 %
Power factor cos φ0.67
Rated current0.5 A
Weight12 kg
Product seriesBasic
Power at 60 Hz0.11 kW
Efficiency at 75% load40.6 %
Efficiency at 50% load35.8 %
Moment of inertia0.00077 kgm²
Locked-rotor current I/In1.6
Locked-rotor torque M/Mn1.7
Breakdown torque Mmax/Mn1.7
Sound pressure level LpA59 dB(A)
Sound power level LWA63 dB(A)
Current stated at voltage400 V