Skip to content
SIMOTICS SD 1LE1 IE2 · 0,12 kW · 8-pole · 71 M

SIMOTICS SD 1LE1 IE2 · 0,12 kW · 8-pole · 71 M

MLFB: 1LE1501-0CD33-4AA4

Innomotics SIMOTICS SD three-phase induction motor (cast-iron frame), 0.12 kW, 8-pole (640 rpm), shaft height 71 mm (71M), IE2 efficiency, 400/690 V, IM B3. Rated torque 1.79 Nm, current 0.66 A at 400 V, efficiency 39.8 %, cos φ 0.66, weight 13 kg. Article No. (MLFB): 1LE1501-0CD33-4AA4. We offer IE1/IE2 efficiency class motors as replacement motors for existing equipment, for export outside the EU and for other cases permitted by Regulation (EU) 2019/1781. We will be happy to help you choose the right motor.
0

Technical parameters

Power0.12 kW
Number of poles8
Synchronous speed750 min⁻¹
Rated speed640 min⁻¹
SeriesSIMOTICS SD
Frame materialcast iron
Efficiency classIE2
Shaft height71 mm
Frame size71M
Voltage 50 Hz400/690 V
DesignIM B3
Rated torque1.79 Nm
Efficiency (4/4)39.8 %
Power factor cos φ0.66
Rated current0.66 A
Weight13 kg
Product seriesBasic
Power at 60 Hz0.14 kW
Efficiency at 75% load39.3 %
Efficiency at 50% load34.5 %
Moment of inertia0.001 kgm²
Locked-rotor current I/In1.8
Locked-rotor torque M/Mn1.8
Breakdown torque Mmax/Mn1.8
Sound pressure level LpA48 dB(A)
Sound power level LWA59 dB(A)
Current stated at voltage400 V